No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Nice! Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds (dark Chocolate Coating [sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (milk), Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla], Almonds [almonds, Canola Oil], Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze). Contains Almonds, Milk an Soy.

Check Nice! Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Nice! Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds | Spoonful