Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nice! Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds (dark Chocolate Coating [sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (milk), Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla], Almonds [almonds, Canola Oil], Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze). Contains Almonds, Milk an Soy.

Check Nice! Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Nice! Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds | Spoonful