Is Nice! Delicious Peanuts, Raisins, M&m's Chocolate Candies, Dark Chocolate Chips & Peanut Butter Drops Magic Trail Mix, Magic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • m&ms chocolate candies

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), RAISINS, M&MS CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), SALT).

Check Nice! Delicious Peanuts, Raisins, M&m's Chocolate Candies, Dark Chocolate Chips & Peanut Butter Drops Magic Trail Mix, Magic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep