Is NICE!, FIG BARS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FIGS (PRESERVED WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).

Check NICE!, FIG BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast