Is Nice Filled Milk Chocolate Balls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- full cream milk powder
- 904
- milk
- whey powder
- full milk powder
- soy lecithin 322
- 637
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Filling [sugar, Full Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Maltodextrin, Raising Agents (500, 503), Flavour Enhancer (637), Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Thickener (414), Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin 322, 476), Glazing Agent (904)]. Contains Milk, Soy. May contain traces of Peanuts.
Check Nice Filled Milk Chocolate Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice Filled Milk Chocolate Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


