Is Nice Juicy Chews Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- 322
322
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Food Acids (296, 330), Beef Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (322), Colours (160c, 120), Safflower Extract, Spirulina Extract. contains Sulphites. It may also contain Gluten, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia, Pecans, Pistachios and Walnuts.
Check Nice Juicy Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice Juicy Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


