Is Nice! Milk Chocolate Covered Cashews, Milk Chocolate Covered Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- milk chocolate covered cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS (MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA EXTRACT], CASHEWS [CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check Nice! Milk Chocolate Covered Cashews, Milk Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice! Milk Chocolate Covered Cashews, Milk Chocolate Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


