Is NICE!, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GRAHAM CRACKERS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), GRAHAM WAFERS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, PALM OIL SHORTENING [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND VITAMIN E {ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDANT}], GRAHAM FLOUR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, MOLASSES).
Check NICE!, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GRAHAM CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NICE!, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GRAHAM CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


