Is NICE!, MOOSE TRACKS, SNACK MIX Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- partially defatted peanut flour
- milk chocolate peanut butter mini cups
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
- cocoa flavored peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA FLAVORED PEANUTS (FUDGE CONFECTIONERY COATING [CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND {PALM KERNEL, PALM}, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), YOGURT FLAVORED CONE PIECES (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA], WAFFLE CONE [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING {SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL}, SALT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}] CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]).
Check NICE!, MOOSE TRACKS, SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NICE!, MOOSE TRACKS, SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


