Is NICE 'N CHEESY QUESO BLANCO WITH JALAPENOS Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy dip with a mild spicy note and velvety melt; commonly used for chips, nachos, tacos, and as a topping for baked potatoes or burgers. Reviewers often cite its convenience and flavor, while some note inconsistent heating or occasional separation during reheating and mention portion sizes and packaging issues.

Description
Smooth, creamy dip with a mild spicy note and velvety melt; commonly used for chips, nachos, tacos, and as a topping for baked potatoes or burgers. Reviewers often cite its convenience and flavor, while some note inconsistent heating or occasional separation during reheating and mention portion sizes and packaging issues.
Ingredients
MILK, WATER, WHEY, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check NICE 'N CHEESY QUESO BLANCO WITH JALAPENOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NICE 'N CHEESY QUESO BLANCO WITH JALAPENOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR QUESO BLANCO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Ricos Restaurant Style White Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce, 15 oz
Where to buy
NICE 'N CHEESY QUESO BLANCO WITH JALAPENOS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


