Is Nice 'N Easy Permanent Hair Color, Light Brown 6 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- rinse hair well after application
- do not color your hair if: you have a rash on your face
- damaged scalp- you have ever experienced any skin reaction after coloring your hair
- hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions
- if you have a known hair dye allergy
- permanent color cream aqua/water/eau
- that may cause skin irritation on certain individuals
- magnesium chloride
- magnesium nitrate
- glutamic acid
- +4 more
rinse hair well after application
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Permanent Color Cream Aqua/Water/EAU, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonia, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Ammonium Sulfate, 2-Methoxymethyl-P-Phenylenediamine, Parfum/Fragrance, Sodium Sulfite, Dicetyl Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Ceteth-10phosphate, Resorcinol, Steareth-200, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, M-Aminophenol, 2-Methylresorcinol, 1-Naphthol, Titanium Dioxide (CI T7891). Color Activator Aquamater/Eau, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid, CC+ Colorseal Conditioner Aqua/Water/Eau, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Malic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, EDTA, Histidine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite.
Check Nice 'N Easy Permanent Hair Color, Light Brown 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice 'N Easy Permanent Hair Color, Light Brown 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Nice 'N Easy Permanent Hair Color, Light Brown 6 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


