Is Nice 'N Easy Root Touch-Up Permanent Hair Color, Light Brown 6 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- aqua/water/eau
aqua/water/eau
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Permanent Color Cream: Aqua/Water/Eau, C12-15 Pareth-3, Ammonium Hydroxide, Oleth-10, Dilinoleic Acid, Cocamide Mea, Linoleamidopropyl Dimethylamine Dimer Dilinoleate, Steareth-21, Behentrimonium Chloride, Polyquaternium-22, Sodium Sulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Glycerin, Erythorbic Acid, Resorcinol, Isopropyl Alcohol, p-Phenylenediamine, p-Aminophenol, M-Aminophenol, Sodium Sulfite, N,N-BIS (2-Hydroxyethyl)-p-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, 1-Naphtol, EDTA, Sodium Metasilicate, Limonene, Sargassum Filipendula Extract, Hypnea Musciformis Extract, Geraniol, Sorbitol, Gelidiella Acerosa Extract, Iron Oxides (CI 77491), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891). Color Activating Lotion: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Laureth-23, Steareth-21, Polyquaternium-37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Etidronic Acid, Sorbitan Oleate, Citric Acid, Pentasodium Pentetate.
Check Nice 'N Easy Root Touch-Up Permanent Hair Color, Light Brown 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice 'N Easy Root Touch-Up Permanent Hair Color, Light Brown 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Nice 'N Easy Root Touch-Up Permanent Hair Color, Light Brown 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


