Is Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Apricot 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (50%), Dark Choc Compound (23%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Apricot Flavoured Pieces (5%) (Fruit Purees ((Apricot (1.8%), Ascorbic Acid), Apple), Fruit Juices (Apple, Lemon), Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Paprika)), Chicory Root Fibre, Glycerine, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Traces of <b>Almonds</b> and <b>Cashews</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Apricot 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Apricot 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Apricot 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


