Is Nice & Natural Milk Choc Nut Bars Peanut & Almond 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (48%), <b>Milk</b> Choc Compound (23%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Roasted <b>Almonds</b> (5%), Chicory Root Fibre, Glycerine, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Traces of <b>Cashews</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Nice & Natural Milk Choc Nut Bars Peanut & Almond 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Milk Choc Nut Bars Peanut & Almond 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Candy · Bar


