Is Nice & Natural Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut & Almond 6 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- average 20% milk solids view more
- milk chocolate 23
- milk solids
- milk
- milk chocolate
average 20% milk solids view more
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Contains Roasted Peanuts 50%, Milk Chocolate 23% And Roasted Almonds 5%, Milk Chocolate Contains Average 30% Cocoa Solids And Average 20% Milk Solids View More
Check Nice & Natural Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut & Almond 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut & Almond 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut & Almond 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


