Is Nice & Natural Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut & Almond 6 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- average 20% milk solids view more
- milk solids
- milk
- milk chocolate 23
- milk chocolate
average 20% milk solids view more
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Contains Roasted Peanuts 50%, Milk Chocolate 23% And Roasted Almonds 5%, Milk Chocolate Contains Average 30% Cocoa Solids And Average 20% Milk Solids View More
Check Nice & Natural Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut & Almond 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut & Almond 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut & Almond 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


