Is Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Salted Caramel 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- b>milk</b
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
- b>soy</b> lecithin
b>milk</b
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (54%), Dark Choc Compound (23%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Salted Caramel Syrup (23%) (Glucose Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Glycerine, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin)), Traces of <b>Almonds</b> and <b>Cashews</b>.+Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Salted Caramel 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Salted Caramel 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Salted Caramel 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


