Is Nice & Natural Deluxe Protein Bars Peanut Butter Brownie 5 Pack | 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- b>milk</b
- b>peanut</b> butter
- b>milk</b> solids
- b>peanut</b> butter compound
b>milk</b
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (22%), Dark Choc Compound (20%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), <b>Peanut</b> Butter Compound (15%) (Sugar, <b>Peanut</b> Butter (4.5%), Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifiers (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (307b)), <b>Soy</b> Protein Crisp (14%) (<b>Soy</b> Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, <b>Soy</b> Protein Isolate, Glycerine, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder+, Vegetable Fat, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Salt, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Traces of <b>Almonds</b>, <b>Cashews</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Nice & Natural Deluxe Protein Bars Peanut Butter Brownie 5 Pack | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Deluxe Protein Bars Peanut Butter Brownie 5 Pack | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


