Is Nice & Natural Deluxe Protein Bars Peanut Butter Brownie 5 Pack | 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 492
  • natural flavours
  • natural flavour

492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (22%), Dark Choc Compound (20%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), <b>Peanut</b> Butter Compound (15%) (Sugar, <b>Peanut</b> Butter (4.5%), Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifiers (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (307b)), <b>Soy</b> Protein Crisp (14%) (<b>Soy</b> Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, <b>Soy</b> Protein Isolate, Glycerine, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder+, Vegetable Fat, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Salt, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Traces of <b>Almonds</b>, <b>Cashews</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.

Check Nice & Natural Deluxe Protein Bars Peanut Butter Brownie 5 Pack | 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast