Is Nice & Natural Fruit Blasts Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juice 60%* [apple 40%, Strawberry 20%], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Humectant [glycerol], Acidity Regulators [citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate], Natural Flavour, Thickeners [agar, Pectin], Coconut Oil, Natural Colours [sweet Potato, Purple Carrot, Turmeric], Glazing Agent [carnauba Wax], Spirulina Extract. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Nice & Natural Fruit Blasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Fruit Blasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar


