Is Nice & Natural Fruit Mythical Mix School Snacks Gluten Free 16 pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin
  • be ef gelatin
  • bees wax
  • ca rnauba wax
  • natural flavours

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Things. Reconstituted Fruit Juice (65%) (Appl e (62%), Raspberry (3%) or Orange (3%) or Lemon (3 %) or Blackcurrant (3%)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Be ef Gelatin, Food Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Colours (Black Car rot Juice, 141, 160c, 163), Natural Flavours, Glaz ing Agent (Carnauba Wax). Unicorns & friend. Recon stituted Fruit Juice (65%) (Apple (62%), Raspberry (3%) or Orange (3%) or Blueberry (3%)), Glucose S yrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Food Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vegetable J uice (Black Carrot), Natural Flavours, Natural Col ours (163, 160c), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Ca rnauba Wax, Bees Wax).

Check Nice & Natural Fruit Mythical Mix School Snacks Gluten Free 16 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Fruit Mythical Mix School Snacks Gluten Free 16 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go