Is Nice & Natural Fruit Mythical Mix School Snacks Gluten Free 16 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bees wax
- beef gelatin
- be ef gelatin
- ca rnauba wax
- natural flavours
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Things. Reconstituted Fruit Juice (65%) (Appl e (62%), Raspberry (3%) or Orange (3%) or Lemon (3 %) or Blackcurrant (3%)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Be ef Gelatin, Food Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Colours (Black Car rot Juice, 141, 160c, 163), Natural Flavours, Glaz ing Agent (Carnauba Wax). Unicorns & friend. Recon stituted Fruit Juice (65%) (Apple (62%), Raspberry (3%) or Orange (3%) or Blueberry (3%)), Glucose S yrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Food Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vegetable J uice (Black Carrot), Natural Flavours, Natural Col ours (163, 160c), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Ca rnauba Wax, Bees Wax).
Check Nice & Natural Fruit Mythical Mix School Snacks Gluten Free 16 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Fruit Mythical Mix School Snacks Gluten Free 16 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Fruit Mythical Mix School Snacks Gluten Free 16 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


