Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Strawberry Strings Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, fruit-forward strips offer a chewy, slightly sticky texture that many families use for school lunches, snacks, and on-the-go treats. Common customer themes include kid approval and convenient individual packaging, alongside occasional comments about excessive stickiness or tougher-than-expected texture and mixed opinions on flavor intensity and overall value perceptions vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Fruit Juice (65%) (Apple (62%), Strawberry (3%), Raspberry (3%), Blueberry (3%)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vegetable Juice (Black Carrot), Natural Flavours , Natural Colours (163, 160a), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax)

Check Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Strawberry Strings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Strawberry Strings is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Strawberry Strings | Spoonful