Is Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Strawberry Strings Vegan?

Description
Sweet, fruit-forward strips offer a chewy, slightly sticky texture that many families use for school lunches, snacks, and on-the-go treats. Common customer themes include kid approval and convenient individual packaging, alongside occasional comments about excessive stickiness or tougher-than-expected texture and mixed opinions on flavor intensity and overall value perceptions vary.

Description
Sweet, fruit-forward strips offer a chewy, slightly sticky texture that many families use for school lunches, snacks, and on-the-go treats. Common customer themes include kid approval and convenient individual packaging, alongside occasional comments about excessive stickiness or tougher-than-expected texture and mixed opinions on flavor intensity and overall value perceptions vary.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juice (65%) (Apple (62%), Strawberry (3%), Raspberry (3%), Blueberry (3%)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vegetable Juice (Black Carrot), Natural Flavours , Natural Colours (163, 160a), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax)
Check Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Strawberry Strings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Strawberry Strings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Strawberry Strings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


