Is Nice & Natural Milk Choc Nut Bars Peanut & Almond 6 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • b>milk</b> solids
  • b>milk</b
  • b>milk</b> choc compound

b>milk</b> solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (48%), <b>Milk</b> Choc Compound (23%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Roasted <b>Almonds</b> (5%), Chicory Root Fibre, Glycerine, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Traces of <b>Cashews</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org

Check Nice & Natural Milk Choc Nut Bars Peanut & Almond 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go