Is Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sultanas, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sea Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Contains Traces Of Tree Nuts, Contains Roasted Peanuts 59%, Milk Chocolate 12% And Sultanas 5%, Milk Chocolate Contains Average 30% Cocoa Solids And Average 20% Milk Solids View More

Check Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast