Is Nice & Natural Nut Bars Honeycomb With Milk Choc Multipack Snacks 6 pack Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted <b>peanuts</b
roasted <b>peanuts</b
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (48%), <b>Milk</b> Choc Compound (25%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Honeycomb Pieces (5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Maize Starch, Raising Agent (Baking Soda), Gelatine, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Glycerine, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Traces of <b>Almonds</b> and <b>Cashews</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Nice & Natural Nut Bars Honeycomb With Milk Choc Multipack Snacks 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Nut Bars Honeycomb With Milk Choc Multipack Snacks 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Nut Bars Honeycomb With Milk Choc Multipack Snacks 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


