Is Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • b>soy</b> lecithin

b>soy</b> lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet toasty flavor with balanced chew and crunchy texture; portable bars serve as convenient grab and go snacks for commutes, hikes, lunchboxes, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture and convenient multipack portions, noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and package freshness across shipments, with mixed praise.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (50%), Glucose Syrup, Yoghurt Compound (10%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, (Emulsifiers (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin, 492)) <b>Milk</b> Solids, Yoghurt Powder (<b>Milk</b> Solids, Culture), Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin) Natural Flavour), Sunflower Seeds (7%), Chicory Root Fibre, Apricot Flavoured Pieces (3%) (Ascorbic Acid, Pectin, Natural Colour (Paprika)), Sultanas (3%), Roasted <b>Cashews</b> (2%), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Glycerine, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>), Traces of <b>Almonds</b>.

Check Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g is available at 3 retailers

CountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go