Is Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy, chewy bar offering a sweet creamy coating and toasted notes; texture balances crisp pieces with a slightly sticky binder. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition or quick energy boost. Reviewers note convenient multi-pack sizing, consistent flavor and texture, while some mention excess sweetness or stickiness, occasionally crumbly.

Description
Crunchy, chewy bar offering a sweet creamy coating and toasted notes; texture balances crisp pieces with a slightly sticky binder. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition or quick energy boost. Reviewers note convenient multi-pack sizing, consistent flavor and texture, while some mention excess sweetness or stickiness, occasionally crumbly.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Glucose Syrup<sup>**</sup>, Yoghurt Flavoured Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers (492), Soy Lecithin), Milk Solids, Dried Yoghurt (7.5%) (Milk Solids, Cultures), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Sultanas , Sugar, Wholegrain Oats, Rice Crisps (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Malt Extract<sup>***</sup>), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (306 (Soy))), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


