Is Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Nuts (38%) (Peanuts (30%), Almonds (8%)), Milk Chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids<sup>†</sup>, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch & Rice Flour, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavour (Milk, Barley), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup<sup>*</sup> (Cashews)

Check Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go