Is Nice & Natural Protein Dark Chocolate Bars Cranberry, Peanuts & Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids<sup>†</sup> (Cocoa Mass<sup>†</sup>, Cocoa Butter<sup>†</sup>), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Peanuts (25%), Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Cranberries (6%) (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Almonds (5%), Chicory Fibre, Pepita Seeds, Sunflower Oil), Almonds (5%), Chicory Fibre, Pepita Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Cashews<sup>*</sup>

Check Nice & Natural Protein Dark Chocolate Bars Cranberry, Peanuts & Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Protein Dark Chocolate Bars Cranberry, Peanuts & Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go