Is Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Wholeseed Cranberry Raspberry Tree Nut Free?

Description
Chewy, slightly crumbly bars offer pronounced tart-and-sweet berry flavor and occasional fruity pieces; texture ranges from soft to firm. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, midmorning bite, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers note convenient packaging, portable size, varied sweetness between batches, and generally satisfying chew with occasional texture inconsistencies reported.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy, slightly crumbly bars offer pronounced tart-and-sweet berry flavor and occasional fruity pieces; texture ranges from soft to firm. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, midmorning bite, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers note convenient packaging, portable size, varied sweetness between batches, and generally satisfying chew with occasional texture inconsistencies reported.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds (44%), Glucose Syrup, Soy ProteinCrisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, SoyLecithin, Salt), Pumpkin Seeds (10%), ChicoryFibre, Dried Cranberry Pieces (7%) (Cranberries,Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavours, Humectant(Glycerol), Food Acid (Citric Acid), SunflowerOil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt. ContainsSoy.
Check Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Wholeseed Cranberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Wholeseed Cranberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Wholeseed Cranberry Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


