Is Nice & Natural Sour Fruit Blocks Apple Strawberry Lemon & Raspberry 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerol
- humectant
- grape skin extract
- natural flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juice (65%)* (Apple (62%), Raspberry (1%), Lemon (1%), Strawberry (1%)), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Modified Starch, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Malate), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (Turmeric, Grape Skin Extract), Spirulina Extract, Purple Carrot Juice, Humectant (Glycerol). *Recipe contains 11% Fruit Juice Concentrates which is equivalent to 65% Fruit Juice.
Check Nice & Natural Sour Fruit Blocks Apple Strawberry Lemon & Raspberry 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Sour Fruit Blocks Apple Strawberry Lemon & Raspberry 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


