Is Nice time cookies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR (27%), VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), DESICCATED COCONUT POWDER & COCONUT MILK POWDER (4.5%), INVERT SUGAR, WHEY POWDER (MILK), MAIZE STARCH, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE & AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (PALM) & DIACETYLE TARTARIC ACID ESTER OF MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PALM), SALT, FLAVOURINGS CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK & SOY PISTACHIO & ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Nice time cookies against your own diets in the app.