Is NICE!, WHOLE CASHEWS, SMOKED BACON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • smoked bacon cashews
  • natural smoke flavoring
  • natural flavor

smoked bacon cashews

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, SMOKED BACON CASHEWS (NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR [YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING] AND CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% CANOLA OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE [ADDED AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT]), COTTONSEED OIL - REFINED.

Check NICE!, WHOLE CASHEWS, SMOKED BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go