Is NICE!, WHOLE CASHEWS, SMOKED BACON Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • smoked bacon cashews
  • cashews

smoked bacon cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, SMOKED BACON CASHEWS (NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR [YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING] AND CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% CANOLA OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE [ADDED AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT]), COTTONSEED OIL - REFINED.

Check NICE!, WHOLE CASHEWS, SMOKED BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go