Is Nice'n Easy Non Permanent Hair Dye No Ammonia Light Golden Red 93 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • amino-2-hydroxytoluene
  • propylene glycol
  • oleth-2
  • hexylene glycol

amino-2-hydroxytoluene

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, hexylene glycol, ethanolamine, propylene glycol, trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate, soytrimonium chloride, ethoxydiglycol, parfum, oleth-5, c11-15 pareth-9, oleth-2, amino-2-hydroxytoluene, p-aminophenol, dilinoleic acid, cocamidopropyl betaine, tall oil acid, erythorbic acid, sodium sulfite, oleamide mipa, c12-15 pareth-3, oleth-10, edta, panthenol, p-phenylenediamine, resorcinol, hexyl cinnamal, naphthol, m-aminophenol, alpha-isomethyl ionone, linalool, benzyl alcohol, benzyl salicylate, citronellol

Check Nice'n Easy Non Permanent Hair Dye No Ammonia Light Golden Red 93 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nice'n Easy Non Permanent Hair Dye No Ammonia Light Golden Red 93 is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown