Is Clairol Nice'n Easy Permanent Hair Dye 10 Extra Light Blonde Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Permanent Colour Cream: Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Ammonia, Cetearyl Alcohol, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Ammonium Sulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Sodium Sulfite, Dicetyl Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Steareth-200, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, 2-Methoxymethyl-p-Phenylenediamine, Acetyl Cedrene, Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline HCl, p-Aminophenol, Activator: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minérale, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid, Moisturising ColourLock Treatment: Aqua/Water/Eau, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Disodium EDTA, Histidine, Sodium Hydroxide, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite

Check Clairol Nice'n Easy Permanent Hair Dye 10 Extra Light Blonde against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clairol Nice'n Easy Permanent Hair Dye 10 Extra Light Blonde is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Texture
Creamy