Is Nice'n Easy Permanent Hair Dye 5R Medium Auburn Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua/ water/ eau, propylene glycol, cetearyl alcohol, trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate, ammonia, methoxymethyl-p-phenylenediamine, parfum/ fragrance, ammonium sulfate, sodium sulfate, resorcinol, sodium sulfite, p-aminophenol, dicetyl phosphate, amino-2-hydroxytoluene, ascorbic acid, ceteth-10 phosphate, steareth-200, sodium hydroxide, m-aminophenol, methylresorcinol, xanthan gum, ci 77891/ titanium dioxide, disodium edta, linalool, n, n-bis (2-hydroxyethyl), p-phenylenediamine sulfate, colour activator: aqua/water/eau, paraffinum liquidum/ mineral oil/ huile minerale, hydrogen peroxide, sodium cetearyl sulfate, salicylic acid, disodium phosphate, phosphoric acid, disodium pyrophosphate, sodium stannate, etidronic acid, cc colourseal (tm), conditioner: aqua/water/eau, bis-hydroxy/methoxy amodimethicone, stearyl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, malic acid, glutamic acid, parfum/fragrance, benzyl alcohol, benzyl benzoate, edta, histidine, cocos nucifera (coconut), oil, sodium chloride, hexyl cinnamal, magnesium nitrate, trimethylsiloxysilicate, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, methylisothiazolinone, bht, citric acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate
Check Nice'n Easy Permanent Hair Dye 5R Medium Auburn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice'n Easy Permanent Hair Dye 5R Medium Auburn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Nice'n Easy Permanent Hair Dye 5R Medium Auburn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


