Is Clairol Nice’n Easy Nice'n Easy Permanent Colour 8 Medium Blonde Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream aqua/water/eau
cream aqua/water/eau
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Permanent Colour: Cream Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonia, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Ammonium Sulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Sodium Sulfite, Dicetyl Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Steareth-200, Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline HCI, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium EDTA, p-Aminophenol, Linalool, 2-Methoxymethyl-p-Phenylenediamine, m-Aminophenol, Acetyl Cedrene, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-p-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Activator: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Paraffinum Liquidum/ Mineral Oil/Huile Minérale, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid, Moisturising Colourlock Treatment: Aqua/Water/Eau, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Disodium EDTA, Histidine, Sodium Hydroxide, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite
Check Clairol Nice’n Easy Nice'n Easy Permanent Colour 8 Medium Blonde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Nice’n Easy Nice'n Easy Permanent Colour 8 Medium Blonde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Clairol Nice’n Easy Nice'n Easy Permanent Colour 8 Medium Blonde is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


