Is Nichols Farms Organic Roasted With Salt Pistachios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic california dry roasted pistachios

organic california dry roasted pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic California Dry Roasted Pistachios And Sea Salt. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Almonds.

Check Nichols Farms Organic Roasted With Salt Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nichols Farms Organic Roasted With Salt Pistachios is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingSalad