Is NICKELODEON, DIG 'N DIP, SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS CANDY STICK & DIP, BLUE RASPBERRY, VANILLA Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1).
Check NICKELODEON, DIG 'N DIP, SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS CANDY STICK & DIP, BLUE RASPBERRY, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NICKELODEON, DIG 'N DIP, SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS CANDY STICK & DIP, BLUE RASPBERRY, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
SOUR STREAMERS GUMMI CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
About this product
Candy · Stick, Pouch


