Is Nickelodeon Gummy Candy, Krabby Patties, Spongebob Squarepants Pescatarian?

Description
Novelty gummy candies shaped like miniature burgers deliver bright, sweet fruit flavors and a soft, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use them as party favors, movie snacks, or themed gifts. Reviews note fun, playful appearance and kid appeal, while some mention excessive sweetness, stickiness or inconsistent firmness across batches; packaging concerns.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Novelty gummy candies shaped like miniature burgers deliver bright, sweet fruit flavors and a soft, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use them as party favors, movie snacks, or themed gifts. Reviews note fun, playful appearance and kid appeal, while some mention excessive sweetness, stickiness or inconsistent firmness across batches; packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Agar, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent (Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Nickelodeon Gummy Candy, Krabby Patties, Spongebob Squarepants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nickelodeon Gummy Candy, Krabby Patties, Spongebob Squarepants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nickelodeon Gummy Candy, Krabby Patties, Spongebob Squarepants is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


