Is NICKELODEON, TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES CONDENSED SOUP Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina
  • wheat
  • flour

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, ENRICHED PASTA PRODUCT (SEMOLINA [WHEAT] FLOUR, EGG WHITE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROTS, COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION PUREE, COOKED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, DRIED YEAST, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check NICKELODEON, TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES CONDENSED SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch