Is Nick's Apple Pie Swedish Style Light Ice Cream, Apple Pie Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, APPLE PUREE (APPLES, ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN, WATER, ALLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR), CAROB BEAN GUM), CINNAMON RIBBON (SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WATER, ALLULOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SORBITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CINNAMON, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), ALLULOSE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WHEAT FLOUR, ACACIA GUM, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CINNAMON, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT

Check Nick's Apple Pie Swedish Style Light Ice Cream, Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go