Is Nick's Emerald Minta Flavor Minecraft Ice Cream, Emerald Minta Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, SALT, TARA GUM, FERMENTED SUGAR CANE REB M, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN
Check Nick's Emerald Minta Flavor Minecraft Ice Cream, Emerald Minta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Emerald Minta Flavor Minecraft Ice Cream, Emerald Minta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


