Is Nick's Emerald Minta Flavor Minecraft Ice Cream, Emerald Minta Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- dairy protein blend
- cream
- natural flavor
- natural flavor, fruit, vegetable juice for color, turmeric
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, SALT, TARA GUM, FERMENTED SUGAR CANE REB M, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN
Check Nick's Emerald Minta Flavor Minecraft Ice Cream, Emerald Minta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Emerald Minta Flavor Minecraft Ice Cream, Emerald Minta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


