Is Nick's Minecraft Enchanted Ãpple Pie Flavor Ice Cream, Apple Pie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBLE (MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEAT FIBER, WHEAT GLUTEN, GRAHAM FLOUR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL), EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, SALT, TARA GUM, FERMENTED SUGAR CANE REB M, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SORBITOL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR
Check Nick's Minecraft Enchanted Ãpple Pie Flavor Ice Cream, Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Minecraft Enchanted Ãpple Pie Flavor Ice Cream, Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


