Is Nick's Minecraft Peanãt Choklad Glowdust Flavor Ice Cream, Peanãt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactitol
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- dairy protein blend
- cream
- natural flavor
lactitol
Dietitian noteLactitol is a sweetener made from whey or other sources of dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], MALITOL, LACTITOL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER TREATED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, SALT, TARA GUM, FERMENTED SUGAR CANE REB M, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, COCOA POWDER TREATED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH
Check Nick's Minecraft Peanãt Choklad Glowdust Flavor Ice Cream, Peanãt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Minecraft Peanãt Choklad Glowdust Flavor Ice Cream, Peanãt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


