Is Nick's Swedish Pistasch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- dairy protein blend
- cream
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Dairy Protein Blend (water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Allulose), Water, Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Epg (modified Plant-based Oil), Erythritol, Pistachio Nuts, Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum, Salt, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Colored With Vegetable Juice And Turmeric, Canola Oil, Carob Gum. Contains: Milk, Coconut, Pistachios.
Check Nick's Swedish Pistasch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Swedish Pistasch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


